CLOSE
CLOSE
Wright Medical Group, Inc.
Search
Investor Relations
And information
HomeInvestor RelationsStock Information › Earnings Estimates

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy4
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.430.24-0.90-0.534000.00
AnnualDec 16-0.99-0.56-1.43-1.055000.00
AnnualDec 15-1.74-1.52-2.14-1.664000.00
QuarterlySep 15-0.42-0.38-0.46-0.4214000.00
QuarterlyDec 15-0.29-0.18-0.63-0.235000.00
QuarterlyMar 16-0.39-0.34-0.43-0.392000.00
QuarterlyJun 16-0.34-0.34-0.34-0.342000.00
Long Term Growth 12.0012.0012.0012.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 14-1.43-1.451.29
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.571.35
AnnualDec 120.230.2111.46
QuarterlyJun 15-0.53-0.48-11.19
QuarterlyMar 15-0.51-0.45-12.62
QuarterlyDec 14-0.25-0.278.76
QuarterlySep 14-0.35-0.34-4.36
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters